Student Alumni

Previous PhD Students of the Institute

 

Sylvia Agathou

Sylvia Agathou

2012 - 2015 (Káradóttir lab)

Stoyana Alexandrova

Stoyana Alexandrova

2011 - 2014 (Nichols lab)

Wendi Bacon - photo

Wendi Bacon

2012 - 2015 (Ottersbach/Warren lab)

Gayan Balasooriya - photo

Gayan Balasooriya

2010 - 2014 (Rawlins lab)

headshot holder

Ornella Barradon

2007 - 2011 (Smith/Silva lab)

headshot holder

Faye Begeti

2010 - 2013 (Barker lab)

Blair Kate

Kate Blair

2007 - 2011 (Smith lab)

Christophe Budjan - photo

Christoph Budjan

2011 - 2015 (Rawlins lab)

G Chia

Gloryn Chia

2008 - 2012 (Nichols lab)

Paulina Chilarska

Paulina Chilarska

2009 - 2013 (Down lab)

headshot holder

Candy Cho

2009 - 2013 (Vallier lab)

C Cox

Claire Cox

2008 - 2012 (Frye lab)

Abbe Crawford - photo

Abbe Crawford

2011 - 2014 (Franklin lab)

F Docherty

Fiona Docherty

2010 - 2013 (Vallier lab)

Tiago Faial

Tiago Faial

2008 - 2012 (Pedersen lab)

Robert Fordham

Robert Fordham

2009 - 2013 (Pedersen/Jensen)

H Frend

Hayley Frend

2009 - 2014 (Watson lab)

Joana Flores

Joana Flores

2010 - 2014 (Frye lab)

Astrid Gillich

Astrid Gillich

2007 - 2011 (Surani lab)

A Goncharevich

Alexander Goncharevich

2008 - 2012 (Franklin lab)

Ginez Gonzalez

Ginez Gonzalez

2011 - 2015 (Kotter lab)

Nils Grabole

Nils Grabole

2008 - 2012 (Surani lab)

A Guinot

Anna Guinot

2010 - 2014 (Ventura lab)

Matthias Hofer

Matthias Hofer

2009 - 2013 (Kotter lab)

Morteza Jalali

Morteza Jalali

2012 - 2015 (Vallier lab)

Ewan Johnstone

Ewan Johnstone

2011 - 2015 (Bertone lab)

Fatima Junaid

Fatima Junaid

2012 - 2016 (Winton lab)

Kai Kretzschmar

Kai Kretzschmar

2010 - 2014 (Watt lab)

A Kurowski

Agata Kurowski

2010 - 2015 (Nichols lab)

Moyra Lawrence

Moyra Lawrence

2011 - 2014 (Silva lab)

A Leal Cervantes

Ana Leal Cervantes

2010 - 2014 (Göttgens lab)

H Leitch

Harry Leitch

2008 - 2011 (Smith/Surani/Nichols lab)

Marta Lesko

Marta Lesko

2009 - 2013 (Watt lab)

Nicola Love

Nicola Love

2009 - 2013 (Harris lab)

Aryna Luzhynskaya

Aryna Luzhynskaya

2007 - 2011 (Káradóttir lab)

Victoria Mascetti

Victoria Mascetti

2011 - 2016 (Pedersen/Vallier labs)

A L Miller

Anzy Miller

2011 - 2015 (Hendrich lab)

Victoria Moignard

Victoria Moignard

2011 - 2014 (Göttgens lab)

C Mulas

Carla Mulas

2011 - 2014 (Smith lab)

Jyoti Nangalia - photo

Jyoti Nangalia

2011 - 2015 (Green lab)

Muktha Natrajan

Muktha Natrajan

2011 - 2015 (Franklin lab)

Felicia Ng - photo

Felicia Ng

2011 - 2015 (Göttgens lab)

Marko Nikolic - photo

Marko Nikolic

2012 - 2016 (Rawlins lab)

D Ortmann

Daniel Ortmann

2011 - 2013 (Pedersen lab)

A OShaughnessy

Aoife O'Shaughnessy-Kirwan

2008 - 2012 (Hendrich lab)

Mahalia Page

Mahalia Page

2010 - 2014 (Jensen lab)

Martyna Popis

Martyna Popis

2011 - 2015 (Frye lab)

headshot holder

Sarah Putwain

2010 - 2013 (Huntly lab)

A Radzisheuskaya

Aliaksandra Radzisheuskaya

2010 - 2013 (Silva lab)

headshot holder

Tamir Rashid

2008 - 2012 (Vallier lab)

Mila Roode

Mila Roode

2007 - 2011 (Nichols lab)

Rodrigo Santos

Rodrigo Luiz dos Santos

2011 - 2014 (Silva lab)

Nathalie Saurat - photo

Nathalie Saurat

2010 - 2014 (Livesey lab)

Charis-Patricia Segeritz

Charis-Patricia Segeritz

2011 - 2014 (Vallier lab)

Jason Signolet

Jason Signolet

2009 - 2013 (Hendrich lab)

Sergey Sitnikov

Sergey Sitnikov

2010 - 2014 (Káradóttir lab)

Jonathan Sive - photo

Jonathan Sive

2011 - 2015 (Göttgens lab)

Filipa Soares - photo

Filipa Soares

2011 - 2015 (Vallier lab)

Sonia Spitzer

Sonia Spitzer

2011 - 2014 (Káradóttir lab)

Jignesh Taylor

Jignesh Tailor

2009 - 2012 (Smith lab)

Hinal Tanna

Hinal Tanna

2010 - 2015 (Winton / Simons labs)

Jamie Trott

Jamie Trott

2008 - 2012 (Martinez-Arias lab)

A van Oosten

Anouk Van Oosten

2009 - 2012 (Smith lab)

Thorold Theunissen

Thorold Theunissen

2007 - 2011 (Silva lab)

Stan Wang

Stan Wang

2011 - 2015 (Pedersen lab)

Jan Zylicz

Jan Zylicz

2010 - 2014 (Surani lab)

Web design by Studio 24 / Back to top