4-yr (1+3) PhD Programme in Stem Cell Biology & Medicine

Past & Present students on this Programme

 

2016 starters

James Baye Daniel Bode Aracely Castillo Venzor Tim Lohoff Bao-Xiu Tan Samuel Watcham

James Baye 2

Daniel Bode 1

Aracely Castillo Venzor 1

Tim Lohoff 1

Bao-Xiu Tan 1

Samuel Watcham 2

 

2015 starters

Theresa Bartels Alise Molotova Cora Olpe Blanca Pijuan Sala Julia Spindel  

Theresa Bartels 1

(Rowitch/Merkle lab)

Alise Molotova 1

(Franklin/Chalut lab)

Cora Olpe 1

(Winton lab)

Blanca Pijuan Sala 3

(Gottgens lab)

Julia Spindel 1

(Reik/Silva lab)

 
 
2014 starters   
Lucia Cordero Espinoza Fiona Hamey Olivia Harris Caroline Oedekoven Anastasiya Sybirna Sam Myers

Lucia Cordero Espinoza 1

(Huch lab)

Fiona Hamey 2

(Gottgens lab)

Olivia Harris 1

(Watson lab)

Caroline Oedekoven 1

(Kent lab)

Anastasiya Sybirna 1

(Surani lab)


Sam Myers 1

(Smith lab)

 

    
2013 starters   
Sarah Förster Anna Osnato photo Loukia Yiangou    

Sarah Foerster 1

(Franklin lab)

 Anna Osnato 1

(Vallier lab)

Loukia Yiangou 1

(Sinha/Vallier lab)

   
    
2012 starters   
Phillip Berg Juergen Fink Elena Itskovich Fatima Junaid Moritz Matthey  

Philipp Berg 1

(Barker/Livesey lab)

Juergen Fink 1

(Koo/Simons lab)

Elena Itskovich 1

(Surani lab)

Fatima Junaid 2

(Winton lab)

Moritz Matthey 1

(Káradóttir lab)

 
    
2011 starters   
A L Miller Martyna Popis A Wabik      

Anzy Miller 1

(Hendrich lab)

Martyna Popis 1

(Frye lab)

Agnieszka Wabik 1

(Jones lab)

     
    
2010 starters   
Joana Flores Moyra Lawrence A Leal Cervantes Victoria Moignard Hinal Tanna Jan Zylicz

Joana Flores 1

(Frye lab)

Moyra Lawrence 1

(Silva lab)

Ana Leal Cervantes 1

(Gottgens lab)

Vicki Moignard 2

(Gottgens lab)

Hinal Tanna 2

(Winton lab)

Jan Zylicz 1

(Surani lab)

    
2009 starters   
H Frend Paulina Chilarska Robert Fordham Nicola Love Jason Signolet  

Hayley Frend 1

(Watson lab)

Paulina Chilarska 1

(Down lab)

Robert Fordham 2

(Jensen/Pedersen lab)

Nicola Love 1

(Harris lab)

Jason Signolet 2

(Hendrich lab)

 
    
2008 starters   
A Goncharevich Nils Grabole G Chia Jamie Trott    

Alexander Goncharevich 1

(Franklin lab)

Nils Grabole 1

(Surani lab)

Gloryn Chia 1

(Nichols lab)

Jamie Trott 1

(Martinez-Arias lab)

   
    
2007 starters   
Thorold Theunissen Mila Roode Astrid Gillich Aryna Luzhynskaya    

Thorold Theunissen 1

(Silva lab)

Mila Roode 1

(Nichols lab)

Astrid Gillich 1

(Surani lab)

Aryna Luzhynskaya 1

(Káradóttir lab)

   

 1 Wellcome Trust-funded

2 Medical Research Council-funded

3 University of Cambridge-funded

Web design by Studio 24 / Back to top