skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Institute Staff

 

 

Operational management

Anthea Stanley

Anthea Stanley

Business and Operations Manager

ajs333@cam.ac.uk

Hatzis Samantha

Samantha Hatzis

Deputy Business and Operations Manager

Ext: 60291

Hall Steph

Dr Stephanie Hall

Principal Technician, Department Safety Officer (DSO)         

slh60@cam.ac.uk

Ext: 60237

Herrmann Abi

Dr Abi Herrmann

Research Communications Manager 

  

Ext: 60283 

 

Operations team

Rachel Acland

Rachel Acland

Executive Assistant to the Director

 

Susana Camacho 2017

Susana Camacho

Administrative Assistant (Data)

Ext: 46792   

Fulvia Carotenuto

Institute Administrative Assistant

Karolina Chrusciak

Karolina Chrusciak

HR Coordinator

 haemhr@hermes.cam.ac.uk

Carole Cornwell

Carole Cornwell

Director's Office

Martin Dawes

Martin Dawes

Administrative Assistant

haemsec@hermes.cam.ac.uk

Etingu-Breslaw, Selen new

Selen Etingu-Breslaw

Public Engagement Coordinator

Game Paul

Paul Game

Research Grants Administrator

sci-grants@stemcells.cam.ac.uk

Ext: 46864

Hughes David new 

David Hughes

Accounts Assistant

Ext: 60242 

Becky Isles

Becky Isles

Purchasing Clerk

rbpurchasing@cimr.cam.ac.uk

Jack Jo

Jo Jack

PhD Administrator

Ext: 60288

Alicia Kell

Alicia Kell

Director's Office

ark52@cam.ac.uk

Light Katie

Katie Light

Capella Project Coordinator

kcl36@cam.ac.uk

Paralova Edita

Edita Paralova

HR Coordinator

 

HR: 

Recruitment: 

Ext: 60247

 

 

Emma Smith

Institute Administrative Assistant

(Temporary cover)

Kelly Spiess

Kelly Spiess

Accounts Clerk

ks460@medschl.cam.ac.uk

Mike Webster

Mike Webster

Finance Coordinator

 

  

Facility Management

Peter Humphreys 2017

Peter Humphreys

Imaging Facility Manager

pdh36@cam.ac.uk
107 lees 

Sally Lees

Tissue Culture Facility Manager

sal61@cam.ac.uk

Dr Irina Mohorianu

Head of Scientific Computing

iim22@cam.ac.uk
Maike Paramor 2017 

Maike Paramor

Gene Services Facility Manager

mp600@cam.ac.uk
Irina Pshenichnaya 2017 

Irina Pshenichnaya

Histopathology Technician

ip315@cam.ac.uk

 

Facility staff

128 Barber, Michael

Michael Barber

Research Assistant - Bioinformatician                                  

                           
107 bird

Kate Bird

Histology Technician

kb229@cam.ac.uk 
128 Bornelov, Susanne

Susanne Bornelov

Research Associate - Bioinformatician

smb208@cam.ac.uk
107 Bulczak, Kamila

Kamila Bulczak

Tissue Culture Technician (Maternity leave)

kb362@cam.ac.uk
Clements Darran

Darran Clements

Imaging Facility Technician

dkc25@cam.ac.uk
Garland Jing

Jing Garland

Tissue Culture Technician (Maternity cover)

jg268@cam.ac.uk
Khan Fariba

Fariba Khan

Tissue Culture Technician (Aliquoting)

fk323@cam.ac.uk
 

Jane Leech

Glass Washer and Media Technician   

jl569@cam.ac.uk
107 Pelegrin, Mr Roy (CSCR)

Roy Pelegrin

Laboratory Technician

rr379@cam.ac.uk
107 Starling, Andrea2

Andrea Starling

Histology Technician

107 Thomson,Jean

Jean Thompson

Tissue Culture Technician

jt483@cam.ac.uk

 

IT Support

Stuart Williams

IT Manager

Pietowski Maciej

Maciej Pietowski

IT Technician

Ivan Trahanov

Ivan Trahanov

Senior Systems Administrator

107 Zappone, Marcello

Marcello Zappone

Chief Computing Technician

mz328@cam.ac.uk

 

Gleeson Building management

107 Bagstaff, James

James Bagstaff

Chief Building Services Technician                                       

                              

Agne Jukneviciene

Cleaner 

  
107 Schwarz, David

David Schwarz

Senior Chief Building Services Technician                      

ds752@cam.ac.uk

Ext: 60238

107 Russell Wendy

Wendy Russell

Receptionist/Secretary

       

Ext: 60240

Christian Zwierzanski   

Custodian