skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Students

Students (PhD & MRes) currently studying under the supervision of Stem Cell Institute PIs or Associate/Affiliate PIs

 

2017 starters 

                  

Miriam Belmonte
(Kent lab)

    

Catherine Dabrowska  
(Lee lab)

    

Kelly Evans
(Lee lab)

      Dominic Hall
(MRC 4Y Stem Cell Programme)
      Debbie Ho
(WT 4Y Stem Cell Programme)
      Ivan Imaz-Rosshandler
(Göttgens lab)
Joanna Krupka

Paula Jimenez-Gomez
(WT 4Y Stem Cell Programme) 

Carys Johnson
(Laurenti lab)
Yasmine Kamen
(Karadottir lab)
Jennifer (Wanyi) Jia
(Karadottir lab)
Joanna Krupka
(Hodson lab)
Daniel Kunz
(Simons lab)
Andrew Malcolm
(WT 4Y Stem Cell Programme)
Katsiaryna Maskalenka
(Silva lab)
Souradip Mookerjee   (Ghevaert lab) Lydia Parkinson
(Philpott lab)
Marion Perrin
(WT 4Y Stem Cell Programme)
Shamma Qarin
(Barker lab)
Arthur Radley
(Smith lab)
Hendrik Runge
(Hodson lab)
Georgia Stavrou
(Zilbaeur lab)
Aditi Vedi
(Laurenti lab) 
Rebecca Wagner
(WT 4Y Stem Cell Programme)
James Warland
(Ghevaert lab)
Adam Young
(Franklin lab)

 

2016 starters 

James Baye     Daniel Bode     Aracely Castillo Venzor     James Che     Holding Image     Ya-Hsuan Ho

James Baye
(Chalut lab)

    

Daniel Bode  
(Kent lab)

    

Aracely Castillo
    Venzor  
(Surani lab)

      James Che
(Kent lab)
      Charlene Fabian
(Rugg-Gunn lab)
      Yay-Hsuan Ho
(Méndez-Ferrer lab)
Tim Lohoff Ludovico Marando Jamie McGinn Lay Ping Ong Alexander Ross
Tim Lohoff
(Nichols lab)

Ludovico Marando
(Huntly lab)

Jamie McGinn
(Alcolea lab)
Sophie McManus
(Sinha lab)
Lay Ping Ong
(Sinha lab)
Alexander Ross
(Vallier lab)
Tom Stoker Bao Xiu Tan Samantha Tilson
Aditi Vedi

Antonella Santoro
(Ringshausen lab)
Mairi Shepherd
(Kent lab)
Tom Stoker
(Barker lab)
Bao-Xiu Tan
(Chalut lab)
Samantha Tilson
(Vallier lab)
Aditi Vedi
(Laurenti/Göttgens lab)
Samuel Watcham Brandon Wesley
Samuel Watcham   
(Göttgens lab)
Brandon Wesley
(Vallier lab)

 

 

2015 starters

Anna Albiero

Anna Albiero
(McCaskie lab)

Theresa Bartels

Theresa Bartels
(Rowitch/Merkle lab)

Serena Belluschi

Serena Belluschi
(Laurenti lab)

Giovanni Canu

Giovanni Canu
(Vallier lab)

Grace Collord

Grace Collord
(Vassiliou lab)

Andres Garcia Garcia

Andres Garcia Garcia
(Méndez-Ferrer lab)

Dimitris Garyfallos 

Dimitrios Garyfallos
(Bradley/Vassiliou lab)

Carlos Gonzalez Arias

Carlos Gonzalez-Arias
(Green lab)

 

Giles Harper Donnelly

Giles Harper Donnelly
(Martinez-Arias lab)

128 Gladkov, Sergey

Siarhei (Sergey) Hladkou
(Silva lab)

 

Timo Kohler

Timo Kohler
(Chalut lab)

Madeline McNamara

Madeline McNamara
(Sinha lab)

Mikel MicKie

Mikel McKie
(Huch lab)

Alisa Molotova 
(Franklin/Chalut lab)

Sonia Nestorowa

Sonia Nestorowa
(Göttgens lab)

Cora Olpe

Cora Olpe
 (Winton lab)

Claudia Pama

Claudia Pama
(Káradóttir lab)

Helena Perez Valle

Helena Perez Valle
(Martinez-Arias lab)

Blanca Pijuan Sala

Blanca Pijuan Sala (Göttgens lab)

Moosa Qureshi

Moosa Qureshi
(Göttgens lab)

Vijitha Sathiaseelan

Vijitha Sathiaseelan
(Ringshausen lab)

Julia Spindel

Julia Spindel
 (Reik/Silva lab)

Alessio Strano

Alessio Strano
(Livesey lab)

128 Strawbridge, Mr Stanley (CSCR)

Stanley Strawbridge
(Smith lab)

  

2014 starters

128 Silvia Basilico2

Silvia Basilico
(Göttgens lab)

Lawrence Bates

Lawrence Bates
(Silva lab)

Francesca Beaton

Francesca Beaton
(McCaskie lab)

Rebecca Caeser

Rebecca Caeser
(Hodson lab)

Amanda Collier

Amanda Collier
(Rugg-Gunn lab)

Lucia Cordero Espinoza

Lucia Cordero
Espinoza
(Huch lab)

Ludovica Di Canio

Ludovica Di Canio
(Franklin lab)

Shlomit Erdi

Shlomit Erdi
(Martinez-Arias lab)

Florian Gessler

Florian Geßler
(Pluchino lab) 

128 Geti, Imbisaat2

Imbisaat Geti
(Vallier lab)

Jacob Grinfeld

Jacob Grinfeld
(Green lab)

Fiona Hamey

Fiona Hamey
(Göttgens lab)

Olivia Harris

Olivia Harris
(Watson lab)

Wajid Jawaid

Wajid Jawaid
(Göttgens lab)

Aleksandra Lewicka

Aleksandra Lewicka
(Jones lab)

128 Chee Yee Lim

Chee Yee Lim
(Göttgens lab) alumni

Gianmarco Mastrogiovanni

Gianmarco Mastrogiovanni
(Koo lab)

Chris McMurran

Chris McMurran
(Franklin lab)

Alessandra Merenda

Alessandra Merenda
(Koo lab)

Sam Myers

Sam Myers
(Smith lab)

 

Caroline Oedekoven

Caroline Oedekoven 
(Kent lab)

Luca Peruzzotti Jameti

Luca Peruzzotti-Jametti
(Pluchino lab)

Casey Rimland

Casey Rimland
(Vallier lab)

Fotis Sampaziotis

Fotis Sampaziotis
(Vallier lab)

Kirsten Scott

Kirsten Scott
(Barker lab)

128 Michael Segel

Michael Segel
(Franklin lab)

Elsa Sousa

Elsa Sousa
(Silva lab)

Anastasiya Sybirna

Anastasiya Sybirna
(Surani lab)

Katie Tremble

Katie Tremble
(Silva lab)

Christophe Verstreken

Christophe Verstreken
(Chalut lab)